Staff and Governors

 

Leadership

Headteacher
Mrs Debbie Wilson

Deputy Headteacher
Mr Dan Wiltshire

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Mrs Sarah Trainer

Chair of Governors
Mrs Sarah Elam

Vice Chair of Governors
Mrs Mandy Alison

 

Administration Team

School Secretary
Mrs Pat Connelly

Finance and Personnel Manager
Mrs Helen Hudson

Website Administrator
Mr Dan Veal

 

Classes for 2018/2019

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher(s)

Teaching Assistants

 

Foundation Stage

 

 

Doves

 

Mrs Anne-Marie Jones

 

Miss Alison Cole
Mrs Nicola Birkett

 

Year One

 

 

Pipits

 
Mrs Jane Jones
Mr Dan Wiltshire



Miss Jessica Sweeney
Miss Ruth Bradshaw

 

 

Year Two


 

Owls

 
Mrs Teresa Pendlington
Mr Dan Wiltshire



Mrs Elaine Longstaff

 

Swans


 

Ms Sara Munden


Mrs Maria Oates

 

 

Year Three

 

Canaries

 

 

Mr Dan Veal

 

Mrs Janine Rolfe

 

Puffins

 

 

Mrs Sarah Trainer (SEND)
Mrs Chris Burns

 

 

Mrs Kate Follano

 

 

 

Year Four

 

 

Eagles

 

 

Mr Nathan Dyer

 

 

 

Mrs Loraine Moore

 

Robins

 

 

Miss Claire Baldwin

Miss Catherine Hayden

 

 

 

Year Five

 

 

Falcons

 

 

Mrs Laura Percival

 

 

 

Mrs Anita Hakon

 

Kestrels

 

 

Mr Rod Kilshaw

 

 

Year Six

 

 

Hawks

 

 

Mr David Hall

 


 

Mrs Anna Naboa

 

Kites

 

 

Mrs Sharon Carter

 

Additional Staff

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

 

 

Mrs Jane Di Gisi

Mrs Joanna Stylianou

 

Pastoral/Family Support

 

 

Mrs Liz Stockton

 

 

Additional Teaching Support

 

 

Mrs Heidi Bowers

Miss Luli Debernardi

Mr Adrian Ligeza

Mrs Simone Policella

 

 

Breakfast Club Staff

 

Mrs Liz Stockton (Leader)

Mrs Anna Naboa

 

 

 

After School Club Staff

 

Mrs Cecilia Laursen (Leader)

Miss Alison Cole

Mrs Yovka Yordanova

 

 

Site Manager

 

 

Mr Scott Hazelwood

 

 

Cleaning Staff

 

Mrs Natalie Coulton

Mrs Maria Oates

Mr Konstantin Yordanov

 

 

IT Network Support

 

 

Mr Chris Brooke
(CSB Education)

 

 Staff 2017 - 2018